Print Page  |  Contact Us  |  Your Cart  |  Sign In  |  Register



Region Affiliate Information

Each of the eleven Region Affiliates elects a Director to serve on the MASL Board. This Director acts as a liaison between the Region Affiliate and MASL and is a voting member of the Board.

Bootheel Region
Counties included: Butler, Carter, Dunklin, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Ripley, Scott, Stoddard
President:  Kay Stevenson, T.S. Hill Middle School, Dexter R-XI

Counties included: Bates, Benton, Cass, Henry, Johnson, Lafayette, Pettis, Saline, St. Clair

President: Kelly PrydeWarrensburg Middle School, Warrensburg School District

Counties included: Clay, Jackson, Platte 
President: Gayla Parks, Kearney Middle School, Kearney R-1 School District

Mid-Missouri Region
Counties included: Audrain, Boone, Callaway, Camden, Cole, Cooper, Howard, Miller, Moniteau, Montgomery, Morgan, Osage

President: Kerry Townsend, Columbia Public Schools

Northeast Region
Counties included: Adair, Chariton, Clark, Knox, Lewis, Linn, Macon, Marion, Monroe, Pike, Putnam, Ralls, Randolph, Scotland, Schuyler, Shelby, Sullivan 
President: Kathy Brandon, Moberly High School, Moberly School District


Counties included: Andrew, Atchison, Buchanan, Caldwell, Carroll, Clinton, Daviess, De Kalb, Gentry, Grundy, Harrison, Holt, Livingston, Mercer, Nodaway, Ray, Worth
President: Susan Stuedle, Cameron Middle School, Cameron R-1 Schools

Counties included: Jefferson, Lincoln, St. Charles, St. Louis, St. Louis City 
President: Jennifer MillikanSt. Joseph's Academy


Counties included: Crawford, Dent, Franklin, Gasconade, Maries, Phelps, Pulaski, Warren, Washington 
President: Erin McCurdy, St. James Middle School, St. James School District

Southeast Region
Counties included: Bollinger, Cape Girardeau, Iron, Madison, Perry, Reynolds, St. Francois, Ste. Genevieve, Wayne
President: Tina Schuessler, Barbara Blanchard Elementary, Cape Girardeau School District


Southern Region
Counties included: Dallas, Douglas, Howell, Laclede, Oregon, Ozark, Shannon, Texas, Webster, Wright
President: Linda Morgan, Cabool High School, Cabool R-IV


Southwest Region
Counties included: Barry, Barton, Cedar, Christian, Dade, Greene, Hickory, Jasper, Lawrence, McDonald, Newton, Polk, Stone, Taney, Vernon 
President: Patricia Mann, Willard North Elementary, Willard School District
Community Search
Sign In

Forgot your password?

Haven't registered yet?

Featured Members